User rating:
Cast
Donald Pleasence | As: Dr. Sam Loomis | |
Danielle Harris | As: Jamie Lloyd | |
Ellie Cornell | As: Rachel Carruthers | |
Wendy Foxworth | As: Tina Williams | |
Beau Starr | As: Sheriff Meeker |
Storyline
One year later, Michael Myers' traumatized young niece is horrified to discover she has a telepathic bond with her evil uncle... and that he is on the way back to Haddonfield to begin the carnage again.
Tagline: | Michael lives. AND THIS TIME THEY'RE READY! |
Certification: | R |
Details
Genres: Horror, Thriller, Fantasy
Language: English
Release Date: 12 October 1989
Country: US
Runtime: 98m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Magnum Pictures Inc., Trancas International Films, Galaxy International Releasing
Budget: $3,000,000
Revenue: $11,600,000
External Links
Cast
Donald Pleasence |
Dr. Sam Loomis |
|
Danielle Harris |
Jamie Lloyd |
|
Ellie Cornell |
Rachel Carruthers |
|
Wendy Foxworth |
Tina Williams |
|
Beau Starr |
Sheriff Meeker |
|
Don Shanks |
Michael Myers |
|
Jeffrey Landman |
Billy Hill |
|
Tamara Glynn |
Samantha Thomas |
|
Matthew Walker |
Spitz |
|
Betty Carvalho |
Nurse Patsey |
|
Troy Evans |
Deputy Charlie |
|
Frankie Como |
Deputy Nick Ross |
|
David Ursin |
Deputy Tom Farrah |
|
Harper Roisman |
Mountain Man |
|
Karen Alston |
Darlene Carruthers |
|
Max Robinson |
Dr. Max Hart |
|
Fenton Quinn |
Eddy |
|
Greg Nicotero |
Guy In Gas Station |
|
Jonathan Chapin |
Mikey |
|
Stanton Davis |
Young Policeman |
Directed By
Dominique Othenin-Girard |
Director |
|
Lee Alan McConnell |
Second Assistant Director |
Writing Credits
Shem Bitterman |
Screenplay |
|
Dominique Othenin-Girard |
Screenplay |
|
Michael Jacobs |
Screenplay |
|
Debra Hill |
Characters |
|
John Carpenter |
Characters |
|
Production Crew
Moustapha Akkad |
Executive Producer |
|
Ramsey Thomas |
Producer |
|
Rick Nathanson |
Line Producer |
|
Deedee Bradley |
Casting |
|
Rick Nathanson |
Production Manager |
|
Paul Hellerman |
Production Coordinator |
|
Les Godwin |
Location Manager |
|
Edited By
Jerry Brady |
Editor |
|
Charles Tetoni |
Editor |
|
Dan Muscarella |
Color Timer |
|
Costume and Makeup
Simon Tuke |
Costume Design |
|
Moni Mansano |
Makeup Supervisor |
|
Rhoda Shadlo |
Assistant Makeup Artist |
|
Howard Berger |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Robert Kurtzman |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Mark Maitre |
Makeup Artist |
|
Greg Nicotero |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Scott Oshita |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Mark Maitre |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Moni Mansano |
Hair Supervisor |
|
Victoria J. Auth |
Key Costumer |
|
Lawane Cole |
Wardrobe Assistant |
|
Howard Berger |
Makeup Effects Designer |
|
Robert Kurtzman |
Makeup Effects Designer |
|
Greg Nicotero |
Makeup Effects Designer |
|
Scott Oshita |
Makeup Effects Designer |
|
Sound
Alan Howarth |
Original Music Composer |
|
John Carpenter |
Main Title Theme Composer |
|
David Bartlett |
Sound Editor |
|
Allan Bond |
Sound Engineer |
|
Martin J. Bram |
Sound Editor |
|
Ed Fassl |
Sound Editor |
|
Chris Ingram |
Sound Editor |
|
Victor Iorillo |
Sound Editor |
|
Mark Sheret |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Barbara J. Boguski |
ADR Supervisor |
|
Greg Jacobs |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Donlee Jorgensen |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Dan Hegeman |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Ann L. Thornberg |
Sound Assistant |
|
Monique LeBleu |
Sound Assistant |
|
John Post |
Foley Artist |
|
Bess Hopper |
Foley Artist |
|
Ken S. Polk |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Robert Thirlwell |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Dan Wallin |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Robert W. Glass Jr. |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Mark Sheret |
Sound Mix Technician |
|
David Lewis Yewdall |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Visual Effects
Greg Nicotero |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Camera
Robert Draper |
Director of Photography |
|
Robert Draper |
Camera Operator |
|
Rex Nicholson |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Thomas Yatsko |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Robert 'Dobber' Price |
Third Assistant Camera |
|
Ted Churchill |
Steadicam Operator |
|
John Gabriele |
Key Grip |
|
Lighting
Azusa Ohno |
Gaffer |
|
Art Department
Brenton Swift |
Production Design |
|
Richard Honigman |
Art Direction |
|
Chava Danielson |
Set Decoration |
|
Steven A. Lee |
Set Decoration |
|
Sean Everett |
Property Master |
|
Other Crew
Hal Burton |
Stunts |
|
Laura Dash |
Stunts |
|
George P. Wilbur |
Stunts |
|
Paul Hellerman |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Greg Landerer |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...